|
Squalane:
Olive Face Serum
Squalane
derived from olives is an ultra light, readily absorbed oil often
found in high end face serums. Squalane is also produced in
our skin and reaches peak production during adolescence.
Squalane production begins to decline after the teen years and
many adults no longer synthesize squalane in sufficient amounts
for skin elasticity, suppleness and moisture balance.
The fine texture of squalane allows it to be absorbed deeply
into skin at an amazingly fast rate, leaving no oily residue.
Squalane
is safe for all skin types and can be applied under a moisturizer
as a smoothing and rejuvenating skin serum. A few drops of
olive squalane applied to skin in the morning and evening will
help keep skin moist and wrinkle free.
Benefits
of Squalane:
- boosts cellular regeneration
- helps to prevent formation of "age spots"
- helps skin retain moisure
- helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
- penetrates deeply and softens rough dry skin
- can be used under makeup to increase effectiveness of moisturizer
- helps to repair chapped, cracked skin
Olive Oil Skin Care
Treatments:
Body
Scrub
Lip
Scrub
Foot
Massage
Foot
Scrub
Olive
Shaving Oil
Disclaimer
Privacy Statement
|